Regional Flood Management Committee Membership Roster

Primary Members

Name Representing Nominated By Term Expires
Jorge Alba City of Sugar Land Mayor Zimmerman 05/31/2022
Sarah Benavides City of Pasadena Council Member Bass 05/31/2023
John R. Blount Harris County Judge Hidalgo 05/31/2021
Ronnie Bollom At-Large Mayor Barker 05/31/2023
Erwin Burden City of Baytown Council Member Johnson 05/31/2023
Ray Chislett Austin County Judge Lapham 05/31/2022
Ann Colina City of Conroe Mayor Pro Tem McDonald 05/31/2022
Stephen Costello City of Houston Council Member Travis 05/31/2021
Jeremy Davis City of Missouri City Council Member Emery 05/31/2021
David Douglas Liberty County Judge Knight 05/31/2022
David Ewald City of Galveston Council Member Brown 05/31/2022
Chuck Gilman San Jacinto River Authority RFMC 05/31/2022
Scott Hall Lower Neches Valley Authority RFMC 05/31/2018
Pamela Hannemann Brazos River Authority RFMC 05/31/2022
Kate Holman Lower Colorado River Authority Lower Colorado River Authority 05/31/2021
Chad Holton Trinity River Authority RFMC 05/31/2021
Andrew Isbell Walker County Commissioner Henry 05/31/2023
Dan Johnson At-Large Mayor Davison 05/31/2023
Craig W. Kalkomey Fort Bend County Commissioner Meyers 05/31/2023
Kenny Koncaba Galveston County Commissioner Clark 05/31/2020
Lisa Krobot Matagorda County Judge McDonald 05/31/2020
Monica Martin Wharton County Judge Spenrath 05/31/2023
Jay Muschenheim Montgomery County Commissioner Riley 05/31/2022
Ty Prause Colorado County Judge Prause 05/31/2022
Erica Resendez At-Large Judge Lapham 05/31/2022
Joe Ripple Brazoria County Commissioner Adams 05/31/2021
Yancy Scott Waller County Judge Duhon 05/31/2023
Rajendra Shrestha City of Pearland Mayor Cole 05/31/2023
Brad Wilber Chambers County Commissioner Nelson 05/31/2021
Lorenzo Wingate At-Large Councilman Engelken 05/31/2020

Alternate Members

Name Representing Nominated By Term Expires
Juling Bao Fort Bend County Commissioner Meyers 05/31/2023
Matt Barrett San Jacinto River Authority San Jacinto River Authority 05/31/2022
Chris Bogert City of Conroe Mayor Pro Tem McDonald 05/31/2022
Andrea Broughton City of Sugar Land Mayor Zimmerman 05/31/2022
Leroy Cerny Austin County Judge Lapham 05/31/2022
William "Bill" DeBerry Montgomery County Commissioner Riley 05/31/2022
Cathy Dominguez Brazos River Authority RFMC 05/31/2022
Clay Forister Brazoria County Commissioner Adams 05/31/2021
Rusty Graves Wharton County Judge Spenrath 05/31/2023
Jon Henderson Walker County Commissioner Henry 05/31/2023
Dustin Henry City of Galveston Council Member Brown 05/31/2022
Bob Jones City of Houston Council Member Travis 05/31/2021
Wayne Karstadt Waller County Judge Duhon 05/31/2023
Jay Knight Liberty County Judge Knight 05/31/2022
David Kotzebue Colorado County Judge Prause 05/31/2022
Shashi K. Kumar City of Missouri City Council Member Emery 05/31/2021
Blake Marzahn At-Large Judge Lapham 05/31/2022
Brian Moudy Matagorda County Judge McDonald 05/31/2020
Kristie Munoz Trinity River Authority RFMC 05/31/2021
Rasika Perera City of Pearland Mayor Cole 05/31/2023
Jessica Rodriguez At-Large Mayor Davison 05/31/2023
Michael Shannon Galveston County Commissioner Clark 05/31/2020
Frank Simoneaux City of Baytown Council Member Johnson 05/31/2023
Christopher Sims City of League City Mayor Hallisey 05/31/2023
Jonathan Steiber Harris County Judge Hidalgo 05/31/2021
Gwyneth Teves At-Large Mayor Barker 05/31/2023
Rex Tunze Chambers County Commissioner Nelson 05/31/2021